na'idudai na'idudai ᘇᐧᐉᑐᑕᐉ V
we (2) eat (uo)
[d-ai <yi₁ «eat»] Imperfective Affirmative Habitual
This verb form belongs to the paradigm eat (uo).
| na | ' | idud | d | ai | ||||||||||||||||
| ADV | REST | PObj | P | Curs | N | Neg | Obj | Sₒ | WHq | Con | Dq | Nq | Sq | Inc | Neg | Mod | Asp | Sᵢ | Valence | Stem |
| 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Stem |
| Disjunct Zone | Conjunct Zone | Valence | Stem | |||||||||||||||||
Related Words: Eating
![]() |
brubil jospau |