natandilh natandilh ᘇᗡᐣᑔᒡ V
you (1) will eat
[∅-dilh <yi₁ «eat»] Future Affirmative Habitual
This verb form belongs to the paradigm eat (st).
| na | t | e | in | ∅ | dilh | |||||||||||||||
| ADV | REST | PObj | P | Curs | N | Neg | Obj | Sₒ | WHq | Con | Dq | Nq | Sq | Inc | Neg | Mod | Asp | Sᵢ | Valence | Stem |
| 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Stem |
| Disjunct Zone | Conjunct Zone | Valence | Stem | |||||||||||||||||
Related Words: Eating
![]() |
jospau stejae versey |