ka'ts'uninz̲un    ka'•ts'u•nin•z̲un    ᗺᐧᙩᘆᐣᙂᐣ    V

we (3+) want (st)

 


[∅-z̲un <z̲un₁ «think»]  Imperfective Affirmative

This verb form belongs to the paradigm want (st).

ka ' ts' n in z̲un
ADV REST PObj P Curs N Neg Obj Sₒ WHq Con Dq Nq Sq Inc Neg Mod Asp Sᵢ Valence Stem
19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 Stem
Disjunct Zone Conjunct Zone Valence Stem

Example


   
Ludika'ts'uninz̲un.
teawe (3+) want
We (3+) want tea.
 

#001530


Related Words:   Desire and Attempting


back to home page copy url to clipboard  margou