ts'it'ih ts'it'ih ᙫᗦᑋ V
we (3+) do not have
[d-'ih <t'i₂ «have»] Imperfective Negative
This verb form belongs to the paradigm have (st).
| ts' | i | d | 'ih | |||||||||||||||||
| ADV | REST | PObj | P | Curs | N | Neg | Obj | Sₒ | WHq | Con | Dq | Nq | Sq | Inc | Neg | Mod | Asp | Sᵢ | Valence | Stem |
| 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Stem |
| Disjunct Zone | Conjunct Zone | Valence | Stem | |||||||||||||||||
Examples
| (1) |
| ||||||
| (2) |
| |||||||||
Related Words: Possession and Change of Possession
![]() |
jospau litm stejae |